🎉 10% off on your first order*

📩 Free shipping to over 33 countries (see list here)

🎁 Get a complimentary 10ML with your new 30ML or 100ML perfume

💳 Paypal, Apple Pay, and Google Pay payments are available

Panier 0 0,00€

This Cookie Policy was last updated on 9 avril 2024 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.

1. Introduction

Our website, https://lesbainsguerbois.com (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of program code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5. Cookies

5.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

5.2 Statistics cookies

We use statistics cookies to optimise the website experience for our users. With these statistics cookies we get insights in the usage of our website. We ask your permission to place statistics cookies.

5.3 Advertising cookies

On this website we use advertising cookies, enabling us to gain insights into the campaign results. This happens based on a profile we create based on your behaviour on https://lesbainsguerbois.com. With these cookies you, as website visitor, are linked to a unique ID but these cookies will not profile your behaviour and interests to serve personalized ads.

Because these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we ask your permission to place these.

5.4 Marketing/Tracking cookies

Marketing/Tracking cookies are cookies or any other form of local storage, used to create user profiles to display advertising or to track the user on this website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.

5.5 Social media

On our website, we have included content from Instagram to promote web pages (e.g. "like", "pin") or share (e.g. "tweet") on social networks like Instagram. This content is embedded with code derived from Instagram and places cookies. This content might store and process certain information for personalised advertising.

Instagram are located in the United States.

6. Placed cookies

Pirated software

This website has been reported

Utilisation

Nous utilisons Pirated software pour privacy management. Lire la suite

 

Partage de données

Pour plus d’informations, veuillez lire la dĂ©claration de confidentialitĂ© Pirated software.

This website has been reported

Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
365 jours
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
365 jours
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
365 jours
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
365 jours
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
365 jours
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
365 jours
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
365 jours
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
365 jours
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
365 jours
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
365 jours
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
365 jours
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
365 jours
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software
Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software

WordPress

Functional

Utilisation

Nous utilisons WordPress pour le développement du site web. Lire la suite

 

Partage de données

Ces données ne sont pas partagées avec des tierces parties.

Functional

Surname
Expiration
session
Fonction
VĂ©rifier si des cookies peuvent ĂȘtre dĂ©posĂ©s
Surname
Expiration
persistante
Fonction
Stocker les préférences des utilisateurs
Surname
Expiration
1 an
Fonction
Stocker les préférences des utilisateurs
Surname
Expiration
persistante
Fonction
Garder les utilisateurs connectés
Surname
Expiration
persistante
Fonction
Stocker les préférences des utilisateurs
Surname
Expiration
session
Fonction
Stocker les réglages de langue

LiteSpeed

Functional

Utilisation

Nous utilisons LiteSpeed pour l’hĂ©bergement du site web. Lire la suite

 

Partage de données

Ces données ne sont pas partagées avec des tierces parties.

Functional

Surname
Expiration
2 jours
Fonction
EmpĂȘcher la mise en cache des pages

MailChimp

This website has been reported

Utilisation

Nous utilisons MailChimp pour les abonnements aux listes de diffusion. Lire la suite

 

Partage de données

Pour plus d’informations, veuillez lire la dĂ©claration de confidentialitĂ© MailChimp.

This website has been reported

Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software

Google Adsense

This website has been reported

Utilisation

Nous utilisons Google Adsense pour l’affichage de publicitĂ©s. Lire la suite

 

Partage de données

Pour plus d’informations, veuillez lire la dĂ©claration de confidentialitĂ© Google Adsense.

This website has been reported

Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software

Google Ads

This website has been reported

Utilisation

Nous utilisons Google Ads pour la publicité. Lire la suite

 

Partage de données

Pour plus d’informations, veuillez lire la dĂ©claration de confidentialitĂ© Google Ads.

This website has been reported

Surname
Expiration
right now
Fonction
Function not available for pirated software

Google Tag Manager for WordPress

FinalitĂ© en attente d’enquĂȘte

Utilisation

Nous utilisons Google Tag Manager for WordPress pour les statistiques du site web. Lire la suite

 

Partage de données

Ces données ne sont pas partagées avec des tierces parties.

FinalitĂ© en attente d’enquĂȘte

Surname
Nouveau cookie 75
Expiration
Fonction
Surname
Nouveau cookie 76
Expiration
Fonction
Surname
Nouveau cookie 77
Expiration
Fonction

Google Site Kit

FinalitĂ© en attente d’enquĂȘte

Utilisation

Nous utilisons Google Site Kit pour les statistiques du site web. Lire la suite

 

Partage de données

Ces données ne sont pas partagées avec des tierces parties.

FinalitĂ© en attente d’enquĂȘte

Surname
Nouveau cookie 78
Expiration
Fonction

7. Consent

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on “Enregistrer les prĂ©fĂ©rences”, you consent to us using the categories of cookies and plug-ins you selected in the pop-up, as described in this Cookie Policy. You can disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may no longer work properly.

7.1 Manage your consent settings

8. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our website again.

9. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Cookie Policy. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO)).

10. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our Cookie Policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

SARL Les Bains Guerbois
7 RUE DU BOURG L’ABBE 75003 PARIS
France
Website: https://lesbainsguerbois.com
Email: e-boutique@lesbainsguerbois.com
Numéro de téléphone: 01 40 29 10 10

This Cookie Policy was synchronised with cookiedatabase.org on 13 juin 2024.

My cart
Votre panier est vide.

Il semble que vous n'ayez pas encore fait de choix.